Skip to content
Day 57: new resources are added every day. See what's new

Open stats

Traffic and audience

Real visit numbers for Best Productivity Resources, copied every day from the analytics of Lovable, the company that hosts the site. Nothing is estimated or rounded up.

Short answer

13,210 visits since 24 August 2026, 10,973 of them in the last 30 days. The best day so far was 18 October 2026, with 1,610 visits.

Updated

Built with love by Shushant Lakhyani. Building bestproductivityresources.com

At a glance

  • Visits since launch

    13,210

    Since 24 August 2026

  • Last 30 days

    10,973

    Complete days only

  • Last 7 days

    5,565

    Up 72% on the 7 days before

  • Best day

    1,610

    18 October 2026

  • Daily average

    795

    Visits a day, last 7 days

  • Social reach

    265K+

    Followers across 5 platforms

Visits every day since launch

Each bar is one complete day, split by where the visits came from.

  • Search and AI answers
  • Social
  • Referral
  • Direct
  • Ads
05001k1.5k2k24 August 2026: 46 visits24 Aug25 August 2026: 84 visits26 August 2026: 55 visits27 August 2026: 30 visits28 August 2026: 48 visits29 August 2026: 34 visits30 August 2026: 48 visits31 August 2026: 48 visits1 September 2026: 49 visits1 Sep2 September 2026: 63 visits3 September 2026: 139 visits4 September 2026: 85 visits5 September 2026: 14 visits6 September 2026: 21 visits7 September 2026: 18 visits8 September 2026: 30 visits9 September 2026: 36 visits9 Sep10 September 2026: 75 visits11 September 2026: 118 visits12 September 2026: 91 visits13 September 2026: 195 visits14 September 2026: 199 visits15 September 2026: 154 visits16 September 2026: 207 visits17 September 2026: 134 visits17 Sep18 September 2026: 114 visits19 September 2026: 102 visits20 September 2026: 149 visits21 September 2026: 190 visits22 September 2026: 188 visits23 September 2026: 145 visits24 September 2026: 171 visits25 September 2026: 130 visits25 Sep26 September 2026: 123 visits27 September 2026: 97 visits28 September 2026: 84 visits29 September 2026: 114 visits30 September 2026: 78 visits1 October 2026: 121 visits2 October 2026: 95 visits3 October 2026: 91 visits3 Oct4 October 2026: 149 visits5 October 2026: 248 visits6 October 2026: 190 visits7 October 2026: 187 visits8 October 2026: 245 visits9 October 2026: 403 visits10 October 2026: 650 visits11 October 2026: 695 visits11 Oct12 October 2026: 865 visits13 October 2026: 482 visits14 October 2026: 498 visits15 October 2026: 624 visits16 October 2026: 649 visits17 October 2026: 606 visits18 October 2026: 1,610 visits19 October 2026: 1,096 visits19 Oct

August 2026

393

September 2026

3,313

October 2026

9,504

See every day as a table
Daily visits by channel
DayVisitsSearch and AI answersSocialReferralDirectAds
19 October 20261,0963362897260
18 October 20261,6102282961,3500
17 October 20266062322773410
16 October 20266492493973570
15 October 20266242611763430
14 October 20264981651613170
13 October 20264821563532900
12 October 20268651613966630
11 October 20266951402545270
10 October 2026650767425000
9 October 2026403765712700
8 October 2026245703731370
7 October 202618742435980
6 October 2026190115841180
5 October 20262481971111480
4 October 202614920673600
3 October 20269110262540
2 October 20269514284500
1 October 202612111435630
30 September 2026787145520
29 September 20261146573490
28 September 2026848372380
27 September 2026973564350
26 September 20261236753400
25 September 20261301883380
24 September 202617121013660
23 September 20261453744640
22 September 20261883818960
21 September 2026190010912700
20 September 202614957722450
19 September 20261020356610
18 September 202611423814610
17 September 20261343369860
16 September 2026207268141230
15 September 202615434718870
14 September 2026199530461180
13 September 2026195332211400
12 September 2026910408440
11 September 20261181651510
10 September 2026751492230
9 September 2026361131210
8 September 202630080220
7 September 202618062100
6 September 202621071140
5 September 20261407070
4 September 2026851565240
3 September 20261394894420
2 September 2026630352260
1 September 2026490253210
31 August 2026481160320
30 August 2026480250230
29 August 2026340103220
28 August 2026480145290
27 August 202630070240
26 August 2026550143380
25 August 2026847261510
24 August 202646205400

Where visitors come from

  • Search and AI answers

    2,357

    17.8% of visits

  • Social

    2,326

    17.5% of visits

  • Referral

    332

    2.5% of visits

  • Direct

    8,245

    62.2% of visits

  • Ads

    0

    0% of visits

Top sources

  1. Direct8.5K
  2. Google2.3K
  3. Threads921
  4. X894
  5. LinkedIn258
  6. LinkedIn app116
  7. Facebook98
  8. ScrollLaunch84
  9. Instagram80

Visits since launch

Most visited pages

  1. /5.2K

Visits since launch

Top countries

  1. China4.3K
  2. United States2.4K
  3. India1.9K
  4. Singapore891
  5. Unknown590
  6. United Kingdom214
  7. Germany191
  8. Canada140
  9. Indonesia129
  10. Hong Kong128

Visits since launch

Devices

  • Desktop

    73.7%

  • Mobile

    26.1%

  • Tablet

    0.3%

Plus 265K+ followers on social media

Sponsored posts reach these people too. Public follower counts, checked 15 October 2026.

Put your product in front of these visitors

Sponsored slots show on every page, labelled as sponsored. See packages, prices and how booking works.

See packages and prices

How these numbers are counted

The site runs no tracking script of its own. Lovable, which hosts the site, counts visits on its servers, and these figures are copied from its analytics exactly as it reports them, once a day. Only complete days are included, so today appears tomorrow. Like any host count, it may include some automated visits that Lovable does not filter out. Lists of sources, pages and countries are Lovable's totals since launch, rounded the way Lovable shows them.

Read more in the Privacy Policy.